నిరుద్యోగ సమస్య పై వ్యంగ్యాస్త్రం ‘మిస్సమ్మ’

సెల్యులాయిడ్ పై కొత్త ప్రయోగం ‘సాక్షి’

సాంకేతిక విప్లవానికి నాంది ‘ఇద్దరు మిత్రులు’

యాంటీ హీరో పాత్రలకు బలమైన పునాది ‘నమ్మినబంటు’

సంగీత దర్శకుడు ‘జి.వి.ప్రకాష్ కుమార్’

music gv prakash 1 ee

 

మాటల రచయిత ‘గంధం నాగరాజు’

నాయిక ‘శరణ్య మోహన్’

హీరో ‘అక్కినేని నాగార్జున’

 

58TH NATIONAL FILM AWARDS


58th National Film Awards were announced on Thursday. Tamil and Malayalam films won major awards. Only one Telugu film got award – Advaitam as Best Educational film which is produced by Vijaypal Reddy and directed by Pradeep Madugula.

1.    Best Feature film: ‘Adaminte Makan Abu’ (Malayalam)
2.    Best Wholesome Entertainer: ‘Dabangg’
3.    Best Debut Film:  Baboo Band Baaja (Marathi)
4.    Best Children’s Film:  Hejjegalu (Kannada)
5.    Best Director: Vetrimaran, ‘Aadukalam’ (Tamil)
6.    Best Screenplay: Vetrimaran, ‘Aadukalam’
7.    Best Actor: Dhanush (Aadukalam – Tamil) and Salim Kumar (Adaminte Makan Abu – Malaylam)
8.    Best Actress: Mitalee Jagtaap (Baboo Band Baaja – Marathi)  and Saranya (Thenmerku Paruvakatru – Tamil)
9.    Best supporting Actor: J Thambi Ramaih (Mynaa – Tamil)
10.    Best Supporting Actress: Sukumari (Malayalam)
11.    Best Child Artist: Shantanu Ranglekar, Vivek, Harsh Myal
12.    Best Music: Vishal Bhardwaj (Ishqiya)
13.    Best Singer Female: Rekha Bhardwaj (Ishqiya)
14.    Best Singer Male: Suresh Wadekar
15.    Best Lyricist: Vairamuthu
16.    Best dialogues: Sanjay Pawar
17.    Best Make Up Artist: Vikram Gaikwad, Moner Maanush’
18.    Best special effects: Enthiran Robot.
19.    Best Choreographer: Dinesh (Aadukalam)
20.    Best Audiography: Kamod Karade (Ishqiya)
21.    Best Sci & Tech Film: ‘Heart to Heart’
22.    Best Sports Film:  Boxing Ladies
23.    Special Jury Award:  Kabira Khada Baazar Mein’
24.    Best educational Film: ‘Advaitham’  (Telugu)
25.    Best Art & Culture Film: ‘Leaving Home’
26.    Best Debut Non-feature Film:  Tistulia
27.    Nargis Dutt Award: ‘Moner Manush’
28.    Best Film On social Issues: ‘Champions’
29.    Best Film on Environment: ‘Beetari Jeeva’
30.    Best Production Design: Robot
31.    Special Jury Award: Mi Sindhutai Satka

Best films in regional category

32.    Best Hindi Film: Do Dooni Chaar
33.    Best Marathi Film: Mana Ayi Vacha
34.    Best Assamese Film: Jetuka Patar Dare
35.    Best Kannada Film: Putukarna Highway
36.    Best English Film: Memories in March

మాటల రచయిత ‘కాశీవిశ్వనాద్’