క్యారెక్టర్ ఆర్టిస్ట్ ‘అనిత’

‘బ్రామ్మణిజం’ చిత్రాన్ని నిషేదించాలి

‘కెమెరామెన్ గంగ తో రాంబాబు’ చిత్రం వివాదం

రచయిత ‘భీశెట్టి’

కధానాయకుడు ‘సర్వదమన్ బెనర్జీ’ ( సిరివెన్నెల)

దర్శకుడు ‘వి.వి.వినాయక్’

direc vv vinayak 1 direc vv vinayak 2sakshi 6 jan 13 vv  vinayak sakshi 6 jan 13 vv  vinayak 1Name: Veera Venkata Vinayak
 Date ohna Rao
Mother : Smt. Nagarathnamf birth: October 9, 1974
Father : Late Mr. Kris
Wife : Smt. Anantha Lakshmi Satyavathi
Son : Kundan Krishna

గాయకుడు ‘కారుణ్య’

2011 ‘నంది’ అవార్డ్స్

nandi awards f 1 nandi awards f 2 nandi awards f 3

                             NANDI AWARDS 2011 ANNOUNCED


Bapu directed Sri Ramarajaym won the Best Film Award for the year 2011, while Mahesh Babu was declared as the Best Actor ( Dookudu) and Nayanatara (Sri Ramarajyam) as the Best Actress. Best suporting actor ‘prakashraj’. Nandi Awards for year 2011 were announced today (October 13, 2012). N Shankar was chosen as the Best Director for Jai Bolo Telangana. The Jury was headed by senior cinematographer and producer S Gopal Reddy.

Best Film Sri Ramarajyam
Second Best Film Rajanna
Third Best Film Virodhi
Best Home Viewing Film 100 % Love
Best Wholesome Entertainment film Dookudu
Best Film on National Integration Jai Bolo Telangana
Best Director N Shankar (Jai Bolo Telangana)
Best Leading Actor Mahesh Babu (Dookudu)
Best Leading Actress Nayanathara (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Supporting Actor Prakash Raj (Dookudu)
Best Supporting Actress Sujatha Reddy (Inkennallu)
Best Character Actor Sammeta Gandhi (Rajanna)
Best Comedian Actor M S Narayana (Dookudu)
Best Comedian (actress) Ratna Sagar (Karaalu Miriyalu)
Best Villain Manchu Lakshmi Prasanna (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Child Actor Master Nikhil (100% Love)
Best Child Actress Baby Annie (Rajanna)
Best First Film of a director Bhanu Prakash Balusu (Prayogam)
Best Screenplay writer Sreenu Vaitla (Dookudu)
Best Story writer Raj Madiraju (Rushi)
Best Dialogue writer Neelakantha (Virodhi0
Best Lyric writer Mettapalli Surendar (Raathi Bommallona Koluvaina Sivuda – Poru Telangana)
Best Music director Ilayaraja (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Singer (Male) Gaddar (Podustunna Poddumeeda – Jai Bolo Telangana)
Best Singer (Female) Malavika (Amma Avani – Rajanna)
Best Cinematographer PRK Raju (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Editor M R Varma (Dookudu)
Best Art Director S Ravindar (Rajanna)
Best Choreographer Sreenu (Jagadananda Karaka – Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Audiographer K Devi Krishna (Badrinath)
Best Costume Designer Nikhaar Dhawan & Basha (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Makeup Artiste P Rambabu (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Fight Master Vijay (Dookudu)
Best Male Dubbing Artiste RCM Raju (Poru Telangana)
Best Female Dubbing Artiste Suneeta (Sri Ramarajyam)
Best Spl Effects Phani Eggone (Anaganaga O Dheerudu)
Best Book on Telugu Cinema Cinema Poster (Eeshwar)
Best Film Critic Rentala Jayadeva
Special Jury Awards
1. Nagarjuna Rajanna
2. Charmee Mangala
3. Ramesh Prasad Rushi
 
First Best Children’s Film Sikharam – The Peak
Second Best Children’s Film Gantala Bandi
Best Director – Children’s Film Kenaz (Aakaasam)
First Best Documentary Film Avayava Daanam
Second Best Documentary Film Mana Badhyata

 

Comments

హాస్యనటుడు ‘ధర్మవరపు సుబ్రహ్మణ్యం’

dharmavarapu 1 dharmavarapu 2 dharmavarapu 3 dharmavarapu 4 dharmavarapu 5 dharmavarapu 6 dharmavarapu ss

 

దర్శకుడు ”వి.ఎన్.ఆదిత్య’

direc aditya 1 ee direc aditya 2 ee