ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS (1975-1985)

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1975

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Jeevana Jyothi

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Mutyala Muggu

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Swargam Narakam

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1976

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Ummadi Brathukulu

 

1. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Mahakavi Kshethraiah

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Anthuleni Kadha

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1977

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Not Eligible

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Tharam Maarindi

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Oka Oori Kadha

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film: Domalapai Daadi

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Municipal Corporation of

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner Hyderabad

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Krishnam Raju

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Amaradeepam

 

21. Best Actress:Ms. Lakshmi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Panthulamma

 

28. Best Child Actor:Baby Rani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Panthulamma

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Maadireddy Sulochana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Tharam Maarindi

 

 

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Veturi Sundara Ramurthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Panthulamma

 

35. Best Cinematographer:Sri Vincent

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Adavi Raamudu

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri Rajan-Nagendra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Panthulamma

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Chillarakottu Chittemma

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. P. Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Daana Veera Soora Karna

 

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1978

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Chali Cheemalu

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Karunaa Mayudu

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:Ganga Bhavani

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Hema Sundar

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

21. Best Actress:Ms. Roopa

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

28. Best Child Actor:Baby Tulasi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seethamaalakshmi

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Modukuri Johnson

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Karunamayudu

35. Best Cinematographer:Sri Balu Mahendra

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Manavoori Paandavulu

 

34. Best Lyric Writer :D evulapalli Krishna Sasty

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seetha Mahaalakshmi

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri M.S. Viswanadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. P. Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Naalaaga Endaro

 

]ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1979

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Sankaraa Bharanam

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Maa Bhoomi

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Punaadi Raallu

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Gokina Ramarao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Punaadi Raallu

 

21. Best Actress:Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Idi Kadha Kaadu

 

28. Best Child Actor:Baby Tulasi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sankaraabharanam

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:B.Narsing Rao-Pranrao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Maa Bhoomi

 

 

35. Best Cinematographer:Sri PS Nivaas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Nimajjanam

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Veturi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sankaraabharanam

 

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri K.V.Mahadevan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sankaraabharanam

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sankaraabharanam

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. Vaani Jayaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sankaraabharanam

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1980

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Not Eligible

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Yuvatharam kadilindi

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Sangham Maaraali

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

20. Best Actor :D r. Prabhakar Reddy

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Yuvatharam Kadilindi

 

21. Best Actress:Ms. Sakunthala

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Kukka

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Ch. Bhava Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:SriVasavi Kanyaka Parameswari Mahatya

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Bhaaravi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film: Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

 

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri S.Rajeswara Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film: Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. S.Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film: Sri Vasavi Kanyakaparameswari Mahatyam

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1981

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Seethakoka Chiluka

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Tholikodi Koosindi

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Oorikichina Maata

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film :P uthadi Bomma Poornamma

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:Cheyootha

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :Srinivasa Art Films

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/BannerSri KS Ch Bose

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:Reflections

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

17. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

18. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

19. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

20. Memento to the Director:

 

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

Best Educational film:Manchineeti Sarafaraa

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

23. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

20. Best Actor:Sri M. Prabhakar Reddy

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Palle Pilichindi

 

21. Best Actress:Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Premaabhishekam

 

28. Best Child Actor:Master Ali

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seethakoka chiluka

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Sri K.Viswanadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sapthapadi

 

 

35. Best Cinematographer:Kasthuri

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sapthapadi

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Aatreya

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Tholikoodi Koochindi

Song: Andamaina Lokamani…..

 

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri Ilayaraja

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seethakoka Chiluka

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S.P.Balasubramanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Premaabhishekam

Song: Aagadu E Nimishashamu…..

 

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. S. Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sapthapadi

Song: Govullu Thellanna…..

 

19. Best Director :Bharathi Raja

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seethakoka Chiluka

 

19. Best First Film of a Director :Sri Erramaneni Chandra Mouli

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Palle Pilichindi

 

22. Best Supporting Actor:Sri Sarath Babu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Seethakoka Chiluka

 

23. Best Supporting Actress:Ms. Prabha

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Dharma Vaddi

 

32. Best Story Writer: Late Gopichand

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Dharma Vaddi

 

32. Second Best Story Writer:Sri M. Balaiah

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:—-

 

39. Best Editor:Sri GG Krishna Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sapthapadi

 

40. Best Art Director:Sri Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:—-

 

42. Best Audiographer:Sri V.Sivaram

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Tholikodi Koochindi

 

 

 

 

Special Jury Awards

 

 

49. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Dasari Nayana Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

 

Title of the Film:Premaabhi Sehkam

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1982

 

(Presented on _________ )

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Megha Sandesam

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Maro Malupu

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Keerthi Kaanth Kanakam

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:

First Best Story Writer:

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

Second Best Documentary film:Katnam Katnam Katnam

 

9. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:

 

Third Best Documentary Film:

 

11. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

12. Memento to the Director:

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS:

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

13. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

14. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Children’s film:

 

15. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Children’s Film:

 

17. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

18. Memento to the Director:

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

Best Educational film:Cataract

 

19. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

20. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:

 

21. Silver Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner

 

Third Best Educational Film:

 

22. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:

Banner:

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

23. Best Actor: Sri Akkineni Nageswar Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

 

24. Best Actress:Ms. Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

 

25. Best Screenplay Writer:Sri K.Balchandar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Kokilamma

 

26. Best Cinematographer:Sri Selvaraj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Meghasandesam

 

27. Best Lyric Writer:Late Krishna Sastry

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

Song: Aakulo Aakunai…..

 

 

 

 

 

28. Best Music Director:Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

 

29. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri Jesudas

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

 

Song: Sirulo Avi Virulo….

 

30. Best Female Playback Singer:Ms. P.Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Megha Sandesam

 

Song: Aakulo Aakunai……

 

31. Best Director :Sri U.Visweswara Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Keerthi Kaantha Kanakam

 

32. Best First Film of a Director :Sri Vejella

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Maro Malupu

 

33. Best Supporting Actor:Sri Gummadi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Maro Malupu

 

34. Best Supporting Actress:Ms. Annapurna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Manishiko charithra

 

 

35. Best Story Writer:Sri K.Viswanadh

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Subhalekha

 

36. Second Best Story Writer :D r.Prabhakar Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Grihapravesam

 

 

37. Best Editor:Sri R. Hanumantha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:—-

 

38. Best Art Director:Sri Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Ekalavya

 

39. Best Audiographer:Sri A.R.Swaminadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Meghasandesam

 

Special Jury Awards

 

40. Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :Ms. Saritha

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate

 

Title of the Film:Kokilamma

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1983

 

(Presented on 02.04.1984)

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Aananda Bhairavi

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri V.Bhupal Reddy

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner Ms. Sita Padma Raju

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :Sri Jandhyala

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Neti Bhaaratham

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri P.Venkateswara Rao

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the:

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Saagara Sangamam

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/: Sri Yedida Nageswara Rao

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:Sri K.Viswanadh

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film :P embarthy Loha Kala

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri K.V.R. Reddy

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer & Directotr

 

Second Best Documentary film:Swargam Mee Chethilo Undi

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri C.Sridhar Reddy

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:Sri MS Kota Reddy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Third Best Documentary Film:Andaram Okkate

 

13. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:Ms. A.Bharathi

Banner

 

14. Memento to the Director:Sri Y.S.Reddy

 

 

(B) FEATURE FILMS ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION:

 

Smt. Sarojini Naidu Award for:Vimukthi Kosam

Best Feature Film on National

Integration, Communal Harmony,

Uplift of Depressed Classes, and

Inter Regional Integration

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

19. Best Director :Sri Jandhyala

(Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs. and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Aananda Bhairavi

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Kamal Haasan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Saagara Sangamam

 

21. Best Actress:Smt Jayasudha

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Dharmaathmudu

 

22. Best Supporting Actor:Sri P.L.Narayana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Neti Bhaaratham

 

23. Best Supporting Actress:Smt K.Sakunthala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Rangula Kala

28. Best Child Actor:Master Hari

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Aandhra Kesari

 

30. Best First Film of a Director:Sri T.Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Neti Bharatham

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Sri T.Krishna

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Neti Bharatham

 

First Best Story Writer:Late Palagummi Padmaraju

&

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the:Sri R.K.Dharma Raju

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:Bahudoorapu Batasaari

 

Second Best Story Writer:

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:Sri K.S. Chandra Murthy

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:Aananda Bhairavi

 

33. Best Dialogue Writer:Sri Dasari Narayana Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film: MLA Yedu Kondalu

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Sri Sri

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Neti Bharatham

 

Song:Ardha Raatri swatantram

Andhakara Bandhuram ……

 

 

35. Best Cinematographer:Sri S.Gopal Reddy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Aananda Bhairavi

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri Chakravarthi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Neti Bhaaratham

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Bahudoorapu Batasari

 

Song:Yekkada Thalupulu ……

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Smt S. Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Saagara Sangamam

 

Song:Om Namasivaaya……

 

39. Best Editor:Sri G.G.Krishna Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Saagara Sangamam

 

40. Best Art Director:Sri Thota Tharani

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Saagara Sangamam

 

42. Best Audiographer:Sri A.R.Swaminadhan

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Saagara Sangamam

 

Special Jury Awards

 

48. Name:Sr Vijaya Chandar

 

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :P roducer, Director and

Rs.5,000 and Commendation Actor

Certificate to the Producer

Title of the Film:Aandhra Kesari

 

 

 

 

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1984

 

(Presented on 22.03.1985)

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Swaathi

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri Kranthi Kumar

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :Sri Kranthi Kumar

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:Kanchana Ganga

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Ramoji Rao

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the: Sri V.Madhusudhan Rao

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Suvarna Sundari

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/: Sri Atla Brahma Reddy

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:Sri Beeram Mastan Rao

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film:Ramappa Temple

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Krishna Rao Kesav

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :Sri Krishna Rao Kesav

Director

 

Second Best Documentary film:Kaadantaaraa ?

 

11. Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Tangella Prabhakar

Rs. 1,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

12. Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the Director:Sri Tangella Prabhakar

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:

 

First Best Educational film :P olio

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri K.S.Ch. Bose

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :Sri K.Venkatrama Reddy

Director

 

Second Best Educational Film:Ee Charithra Cheripeddam

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Producer/:Sri P.S.Darshan

Banner:

 

24. Bronze Nandi to the Director:Sri P.Madhusudhan Rao

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

19. Best Director : Sri K.Raghavendr Rao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Bobbili Brahmanna

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Krishnam Raju

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Bobbili Brahmanna

 

21. Best Actress:Kum Suhasini

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Swathi

 

22. Best Supporting Actor:Sri Nutan Prasad

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sundari Subba Rao

 

23. Best Supporting Actress:Smt Sarada

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Bobbili Brahmanna

28. Best Child Actor:Master Subrahmanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Suvarna Sundari

 

30. Best First Film of a Director:Sri Kranthi Kumar

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Swathi

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Sri Adivishnu&

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Sri R.Narasimha Rao

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sundari Subba Rao

 

32. Second Best Story Writer:Smt Yeddanapudi Sulochana

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of Rani

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Kanchanaganga

 

33. Best Dialogue Writer:Sri Ganesh Pathro

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Swathi

 

34. Best Lyric Writer: Sri Veturi Sundaramurthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Kanchanaganga

 

Song:Briundavani Undi ……

 

35. Best Cinematographer (Colour):Sri P. Bhaskar Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:

 

 

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri Ramesh Naidu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Suvarna Sundari

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Suvarna Sundari

 

Song:Idi Naa Jeevitha Aalaapana ……

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Smt P.Suseela

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sangeetha Samrat

 

Song:Yentha Sogasu Vaade – Javali ……

 

39. Best Editor:Sri Goutham raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Srivari Prema Lekhalu

 

40. Best Art Director:Sri K.Bhaskar Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Suvarna Sundari

 

42. Best Audiographer:Sri S.P. Ramanadham

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Sithara

 

Special Jury Awards

 

48. Name:Sri Vali

 

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :( Costume Designer)

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of theFilm: Suvarna Sundari

 

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE NANDI FILM AWARDS

FOR THE YEAR 1985

 

(Presented on 10.04.1986)

 

 

(A) FEATURE FILMS

 

First Best Feature film:Mayuri

 

1.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Ramoji Rao

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

2.Cash prize of Rs. 4,000 to the :Sri Singeetham Srinivas Rao

Director

 

Second Best Feature film:O Thandri Theerpu

 

3.Silver Nandi with a cash prize of :Sri Kishore

Rs. 3,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

4.Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the: Sri Raja Chandra

Director

 

Third Best Feature Film: Vandemataram

 

5.Bronze Nandi to the Producer/: Sri Y.Anil Babu

Banner

 

6.Memento to the Director:Sri T.Krishna

First Best Story Writer: Sri T.Krishna

 

7.Cash prize of Rs.1,000 to the

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film: Prathighatana

 

Second Best Story Writer: Ushakiran Movies Unit

 

8.Cash prize of Rs. 500 to the:

Story Writer

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

 

 

 

 

 

(B) DOCUMENTARY FILMS:

 

First Best Documentary film: Asthaminchani Suryudu

 

9.Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.Bhujanga Rao

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

10. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :—

Director

 

 

(C) CHILDREN’S FILMS :D r. Kokkorakko

 

First Best Children’s film:

 

15. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri K.Venkatram Reddy

Rs. 10,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

16. Cash prize of Rs. 2,000 to the :Sri K.Venkatram Reddy

Director

 

 

(E) EDUCATIONAL FILMS:Bhoosaara Pariksha

 

First Best Educational film:

 

21. Golden Nandi with a cash prize of : Sri KS Ch. Bose

Rs. 2,000 to the Producer/Banner

 

22. Cash prize of Rs. 1,000 to the :—

Director

Individual Awards for Artistes & Technicians

 

19. Best Director: Sri Singeetham Srinivasrao

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

20. Best Actor:Sri Murali Mohan

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:O Thandri Teerpu

 

21. Best Actress:Kum. Vijayasanthi

(Silver Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Prathighatana

22. Best Supporting Actor:Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Vendemataram

 

23. Best Supporting Actress:Ms. G.Nirmala

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

25. Best Comedian Actor:Sri Velu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Devalayam

 

27. Best Villain:Sri Charan Raj

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Prathighatana

 

31. Best Screenplay Writer:Sri Singeetam Srinivas Rao

and Sri K.S. Prakasa Rao &

Gold MedalSri Ganesh pathro

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

33. Best Dialogue Writer:Sri MVS Haranadha Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and CommendationCertificate)

 

Title of the Film:Prathighatana

 

34. Best Lyric Writer:Sri Yeturi Sundarama Murthy

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Prathighatana

 

Song:

 

 

35. Best Cinematographer:Srihari Anumolu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

36. Best Music Director:Sri S.P.Balasubrahmanyam

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

37. Best Male Playback Singer:Sri S. P. Balasubramanyam (Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

Song:

 

38. Best Female Playback Singer:Smt S.Janaki

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Prathighatana

 

Song:

 

39. Best Editor:Sri Goutham Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

40. Best Art Director:Sri V.Bhaskara Raju

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

41. Best Choreographer (Dance):Sri Seshu

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

Song:

42. Best Audiographer:Sri Yemmi

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Mayuri

 

43. Best Costume Designer :Sri N. Appa Rao

(Copper Nandi with a cash prize of

Rs.10,000 and Commendation

Certificate)

 

Title of the Film:Devalayam

 

Special Jury Awards

 

48. Name:Kum. Sudha Chandran

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film: Mayuri

 

48. Name:Sri K.Srinivasa Rao

 

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film: Prathighatana

 

48. Name:P.L.Narayana

 

(i) Copper Nandi with a cash prize of :

Rs.5,000 and Commendation

Certificate

Name of the film: Mayuri